Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
conic
adjective/en_positive |
/ˈkɑːnɪk/ | KON-ik | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| conic | adjective/en_positive |
/ˈkɑːnɪk/ | KON-ik |
Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| conic | adjective/en_positive |
/ˈkɑːnɪk/ | KON-ik | |
| more conic | adjective/en_comparative |
- | - | |
| most conic | adjective/en_superlative |
- | - |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cónico | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| cónicas | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| cónicos | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| cónica | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cónico | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| cónicas | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| cónicos | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| cónica | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| conique | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| coniques | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| coniques | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| conique | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| kūginis | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| kūgines | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| kūginius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| kūginę | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| kūginį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| kūginėms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| kūginiams | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| kūginei | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| kūginiam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| kūginių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| kūginių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| kūginės | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| kūginio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| kūginėmis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| kūginiais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| kūgine | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| kūginiu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| kūginėse | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| kūginiuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| kūginėje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| kūginiame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| kūginės | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| kūginiai | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| kūginė | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| kūginės | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| kūginiai | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| kūginė | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| kūginis | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.