Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
weary
adjective/en_positive |
/ˈwɪri/ | WEER-ee | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| weary | adjective/en_positive |
/ˈwɪri/ | WEER-ee |
Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| weary | adjective/en_positive |
/ˈwɪri/ | WEER-ee | |
| wearier | adjective/en_comparative |
- | - | |
| weariest | adjective/en_superlative |
- | - |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cansado | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| cansadas | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| cansados | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| cansada | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cansado | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| cansadas | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| cansados | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| cansada | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 3 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| las | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| lasses | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| las | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| lasse | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| pavargęs | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusias | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusią | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusioms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusiems | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusiai | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusiam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusios | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusiomis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusiais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusia | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusiu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusiose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusiuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusioje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusiame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusios | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| pavargę | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusi | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| pavargusios | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| pavargę | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| pavargusi | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| pavargęs | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.