Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English weary
adjective/en_positive
/ˈwɪri/ WEER-ee base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
weary adjective/en_positive /ˈwɪri/ WEER-ee

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
weary adjective/en_positive /ˈwɪri/ WEER-ee
wearier adjective/en_comparative - -
weariest adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
cansado adjective/es_singular_m - -
cansadas adjective/es_plural_f - -
cansados adjective/es_plural_m - -
cansada adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
cansado adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
cansadas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
cansados adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
cansada adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
las adjective/fr_singular_m - -
lasses adjective/fr_plural_f - -
las adjective/fr_plural_m - -
lasse adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
pavargęs adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
pavargusias adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
pavargusius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
pavargusią adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
pavargusį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
pavargusioms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
pavargusiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
pavargusiai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
pavargusiam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
pavargusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
pavargusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
pavargusios adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
pavargusio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
pavargusiomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
pavargusiais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
pavargusia adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
pavargusiu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
pavargusiose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
pavargusiuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
pavargusioje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
pavargusiame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
pavargusios adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
pavargę adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
pavargusi adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
pavargusios adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
pavargę adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
pavargusi adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
pavargęs adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.