Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Grammatical forms
English 1 slot(s) 1 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
Indian adjective/en_positive - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
indio adjective/es_singular_m - -
indias adjective/es_plural_f - -
indios adjective/es_plural_m - -
india adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
indio adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
indias adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
indios adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
india adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
indien adjective/fr_singular_m - -
indiennes adjective/fr_plural_f - -
indiens adjective/fr_plural_m - -
indienne adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 44 slot(s) 33 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
indiškas adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
indiškas adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
indiškus adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
indišką adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
indišką adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
indiškesnes adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_f - -
indiškesnius adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_m - -
indiškesnę adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_f - -
indiškesnį adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_m - -
indiškesnės adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_f - -
indiškesni adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_m - -
indiškesnė adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_f - -
indiškesnis adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_m - -
indiškoms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
indiškiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
indiškai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
indiškam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
indiškų adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
indiškų adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
indiškos adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
indiško adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
indiškomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
indiškais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
indiška adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
indišku adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
indiškose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
indiškuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
indiškoje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
indiškame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
indiškos adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
indiški adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
indiška adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
indiškiausias adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_f - -
indiškiausius adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_m - -
indiškiausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_f - -
indiškiausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_m - -
indiškiausios adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_f - -
indiškiausi adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_m - -
indiškiausia adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_f - -
indiškiausias adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_m - -
indiškos adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
indiški adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
indiška adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
indiškas adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts
Language Fact Type Value Notes Verified
en Comparative more Indian -
en Comparative Status override -
en Gradability periphrastic -
en Superlative most Indian -
en Superlative Status override -
es Comparative más indio -
es Comparative Status override -
es Superlative el más indio -
es Superlative Status override -
fr Comparative plus indien -
fr Comparative Status override -
fr Feminine Form Status regular -
fr Superlative le plus indien -
fr Superlative Status override -
Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.