Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English Iranian
adjective/en_positive
/ɪˈreɪniən/ ih-RAY-nee-uhn base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
Iranian adjective/en_positive /ɪˈreɪniən/ ih-RAY-nee-uhn

Grammatical forms
English 1 slot(s) 1 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
Iranian adjective/en_positive /ɪˈreɪniən/ ih-RAY-nee-uhn
Spanish 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
iraní adjective/es_singular_m - -
iraníes adjective/es_plural_f - -
iraníes adjective/es_plural_m - -
iraní adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
iraní adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
iraníes adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
iraníes adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
iraní adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
iranien adjective/fr_singular_m - -
iraniennes adjective/fr_plural_f - -
iraniens adjective/fr_plural_m - -
iranienne adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 44 slot(s) 33 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
iranietiškas adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
iranietiškas adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
iranietiškus adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
iranietišką adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
iranietišką adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
iranietiškesnes adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_f - -
iranietiškesnius adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_m - -
iranietiškesnę adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_f - -
iranietiškesnį adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_m - -
iranietiškesnės adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_f - -
iranietiškesni adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_m - -
iranietiškesnė adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_f - -
iranietiškesnis adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_m - -
iranietiškoms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
iranietiškiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
iranietiškai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
iranietiškam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
iranietiškų adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
iranietiškų adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
iranietiškos adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
iranietiško adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
iranietiškomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
iranietiškais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
iranietiška adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
iranietišku adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
iranietiškose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
iranietiškuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
iranietiškoje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
iranietiškame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
iranietiškos adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
iranietiški adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
iranietiška adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
iranietiškiausias adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_f - -
iranietiškiausius adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_m - -
iranietiškiausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_f - -
iranietiškiausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_m - -
iranietiškiausios adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_f - -
iranietiškiausi adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_m - -
iranietiškiausia adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_f - -
iranietiškiausias adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_m - -
iranietiškos adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
iranietiški adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
iranietiška adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
iranietiškas adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts
Language Fact Type Value Notes Verified
en Comparative Status not_applicable -
en Gradability non_gradable -
en Superlative Status not_applicable -
es Comparative Status not_applicable -
es Superlative Status not_applicable -
fr Comparative Status not_applicable -
fr Feminine Form Status regular -
fr Superlative Status not_applicable -
Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.