Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English weakened
adjective/en_positive
/ˈwiːkənd/ WEE-kund base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
weakened adjective/en_positive /ˈwiːkənd/ WEE-kund

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
weakened adjective/en_positive /ˈwiːkənd/ WEE-kund
more weakened adjective/en_comparative - -
most weakened adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
debilitado adjective/es_singular_m - -
debilitadas adjective/es_plural_f - -
debilitados adjective/es_plural_m - -
debilitada adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
debilitado adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
debilitadas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
debilitados adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
debilitada adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
affaibli adjective/fr_singular_m - -
affaiblies adjective/fr_plural_f - -
affaiblis adjective/fr_plural_m - -
affaiblie adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
susilpnėjęs adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
susilpnėjusias adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
susilpnėjusius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
susilpnėjusią adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
susilpnėjusį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
susilpnėjusioms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
susilpnėjusiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
susilpnėjusiai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
susilpnėjusiam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
susilpnėjusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
susilpnėjusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
susilpnėjusios adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
susilpnėjusio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
susilpnėjusiomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
susilpnėjusiais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
susilpnėjusia adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
susilpnėjusiu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
susilpnėjusiose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
susilpnėjusiuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
susilpnėjusioje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
susilpnėjusiame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
susilpnėjusios adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
susilpnėję adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
susilpnėjusi adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
susilpnėjusios adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
susilpnėję adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
susilpnėjusi adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
susilpnėjęs adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.