Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
weakened
adjective/en_positive |
/ˈwiːkənd/ | WEE-kund | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| weakened | adjective/en_positive |
/ˈwiːkənd/ | WEE-kund |
Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| weakened | adjective/en_positive |
/ˈwiːkənd/ | WEE-kund | |
| more weakened | adjective/en_comparative |
- | - | |
| most weakened | adjective/en_superlative |
- | - |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| debilitado | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| debilitadas | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| debilitados | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| debilitada | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| debilitado | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| debilitadas | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| debilitados | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| debilitada | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| affaibli | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| affaiblies | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| affaiblis | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| affaiblie | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| susilpnėjęs | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusias | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusią | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusioms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiems | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiai | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusios | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiomis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusia | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusioje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusiame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusios | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėję | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusi | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusios | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėję | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjusi | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susilpnėjęs | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.