Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
self-conscious
adjective/en_positive |
/ˌsɛlfˈkɑnʃəs/ | self-KON-shus | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| self-conscious | adjective/en_positive |
/ˌsɛlfˈkɑnʃəs/ | self-KON-shus |
Grammatical forms
English 1 slot(s) 1 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| self-conscious | adjective/en_positive |
/ˌsɛlfˈkɑnʃəs/ | self-KON-shus |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cohibido | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| cohibidas | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| cohibidos | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| cohibida | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cohibido | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| cohibidas | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| cohibidos | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| cohibida | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| gêné | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| gênées | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| gênés | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| gênée | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| susivaržęs | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusias | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusią | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusioms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiems | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiai | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusios | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiomis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusia | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusioje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusiame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusios | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržę | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusi | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržusios | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržę | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| susivaržusi | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| susivaržęs | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.