Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English pre-modern
adjective/en_positive
/ˌpriːˈmɑːdərn/ pree-MOD-ern base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
pre-modern adjective/en_positive /ˌpriːˈmɑːdərn/ pree-MOD-ern

Grammatical forms
English 1 slot(s) 1 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
pre-modern adjective/en_positive /ˌpriːˈmɑːdərn/ pree-MOD-ern
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
premoderno adjective/es_singular_m - -
premodernas adjective/es_plural_f - -
premodernos adjective/es_plural_m - -
premoderna adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
premoderno adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
premodernas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
premodernos adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
premoderna adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
prémoderne adjective/fr_singular_m - -
prémodernes adjective/fr_plural_f - -
prémodernes adjective/fr_plural_m - -
prémoderne adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 44 slot(s) 36 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
ikimodernus adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
ikimodernias adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
ikimodernius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
ikimodernią adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
ikimodernų adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
ikimodernesnes adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_f - -
ikimodernesnius adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_m - -
ikimodernesnę adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_f - -
ikimodernesnį adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_m - -
ikimodernesnės adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_f - -
ikimodernesni adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_m - -
ikimodernesnė adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_f - -
ikimodernesnis adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_m - -
ikimodernioms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
ikimoderniems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
ikimoderniai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
ikimoderniam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
ikimodernių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
ikimodernių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
ikimodernios adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
ikimodernaus adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
ikimoderniomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
ikimoderniais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
ikimodernia adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
ikimoderniu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
ikimoderniose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
ikimoderniuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
ikimodernioje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
ikimoderniame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
ikimodernios adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
ikimodernūs adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
ikimoderni adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
ikimoderniausias adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_f - -
ikimoderniausius adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_m - -
ikimoderniausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_f - -
ikimoderniausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_m - -
ikimoderniausios adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_f - -
ikimoderniausi adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_m - -
ikimoderniausia adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_f - -
ikimoderniausias adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_m - -
ikimodernios adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
ikimodernūs adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
ikimoderni adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
ikimodernus adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.