Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
pre-colonial
adjective/en_positive |
/ˌpriː kəˈloʊniəl/ | pree-kuh-LOH-nee-uhl | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| pre-colonial | adjective/en_positive |
/ˌpriː kəˈloʊniəl/ | pree-kuh-LOH-nee-uhl |
Grammatical forms
English 1 slot(s) 1 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| pre-colonial | adjective/en_positive |
/ˌpriː kəˈloʊniəl/ | pree-kuh-LOH-nee-uhl |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| precolonial | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| precoloniales | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| precoloniales | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| precolonial | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| precolonial | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| precoloniales | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| precoloniales | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| precolonial | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| précolonial | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| précoloniales | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| précoloniaux | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| précoloniale | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ikikolonijinis | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijines | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinę | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinėms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijiniams | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinei | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijiniam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinės | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinėmis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijiniais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijine | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijiniu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinėse | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijiniuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinėje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijiniame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinės | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijiniai | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinė | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinės | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijiniai | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinė | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikikolonijinis | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.