Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
pre-industrial
adjective/en_positive |
/ˌpriː ɪnˈdʌstriəl/ | pree-in-DUS-tree-uhl | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| pre-industrial | adjective/en_positive |
/ˌpriː ɪnˈdʌstriəl/ | pree-in-DUS-tree-uhl |
Grammatical forms
English 1 slot(s) 1 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| pre-industrial | adjective/en_positive |
/ˌpriː ɪnˈdʌstriəl/ | pree-in-DUS-tree-uhl |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| preindustrial | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| preindustriales | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| preindustriales | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| preindustrial | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| preindustrial | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| preindustriales | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| preindustriales | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| preindustrial | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| préindustriel | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| préindustrielles | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| préindustriels | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| préindustrielle | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ikipramoninis | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramonines | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninę | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninėms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoniniams | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninei | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoniniam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninės | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninėmis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoniniais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramonine | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoniniu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninėse | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoniniuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninėje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoniniame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninės | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoniniai | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninė | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninės | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoniniai | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninė | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| ikipramoninis | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.