Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
factorial
adjective/en_positive |
/fækˈtɔriəl/ | fak-TOR-ee-uhl | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| factorial | adjective/en_positive |
/fækˈtɔriəl/ | fak-TOR-ee-uhl |
Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| factorial | adjective/en_positive |
/fækˈtɔriəl/ | fak-TOR-ee-uhl | |
| more factorial | adjective/en_comparative |
- | - | |
| most factorial | adjective/en_superlative |
- | - |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| factorial | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| factoriales | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| factoriales | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| factorial | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| factorial | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| factoriales | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| factoriales | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| factorial | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| factoriel | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| factorielles | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| factoriels | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| factorielle | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| faktorinis | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| faktorines | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| faktorinius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinę | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| faktorinį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinėms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| faktoriniams | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinei | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| faktoriniam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| faktorinių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinės | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| faktorinio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinėmis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| faktoriniais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| faktorine | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| faktoriniu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinėse | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| faktoriniuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinėje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| faktoriniame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinės | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| faktoriniai | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinė | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| faktorinės | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| faktoriniai | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| faktorinė | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| faktorinis | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.