Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English isomorphic
adjective/en_positive
/ˌaɪsoʊˈmɔrfɪk/ eye-soh-MOR-fik base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
isomorphic adjective/en_positive /ˌaɪsoʊˈmɔrfɪk/ eye-soh-MOR-fik

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
isomorphic adjective/en_positive /ˌaɪsoʊˈmɔrfɪk/ eye-soh-MOR-fik
more isomorphic adjective/en_comparative - -
most isomorphic adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
isomorfo adjective/es_singular_m - -
isomorfas adjective/es_plural_f - -
isomorfos adjective/es_plural_m - -
isomorfa adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
isomorfo adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
isomorfas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
isomorfos adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
isomorfa adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
isomorphe adjective/fr_singular_m - -
isomorphes adjective/fr_plural_f - -
isomorphes adjective/fr_plural_m - -
isomorphe adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
izomorfinis adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
izomorfines adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
izomorfinius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
izomorfinę adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
izomorfinį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
izomorfinėms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
izomorfiniams adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
izomorfinei adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
izomorfiniam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
izomorfinių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
izomorfinių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
izomorfinės adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
izomorfinio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
izomorfinėmis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
izomorfiniais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
izomorfine adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
izomorfiniu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
izomorfinėse adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
izomorfiniuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
izomorfinėje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
izomorfiniame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
izomorfinės adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
izomorfiniai adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
izomorfinė adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
izomorfinės adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
izomorfiniai adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
izomorfinė adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
izomorfinis adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.