Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
isomorphic
adjective/en_positive |
/ˌaɪsoʊˈmɔrfɪk/ | eye-soh-MOR-fik | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| isomorphic | adjective/en_positive |
/ˌaɪsoʊˈmɔrfɪk/ | eye-soh-MOR-fik |
Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| isomorphic | adjective/en_positive |
/ˌaɪsoʊˈmɔrfɪk/ | eye-soh-MOR-fik | |
| more isomorphic | adjective/en_comparative |
- | - | |
| most isomorphic | adjective/en_superlative |
- | - |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| isomorfo | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| isomorfas | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| isomorfos | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| isomorfa | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| isomorfo | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| isomorfas | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| isomorfos | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| isomorfa | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| isomorphe | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| isomorphes | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| isomorphes | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| isomorphe | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| izomorfinis | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfines | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfinius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinę | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfinį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinėms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfiniams | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinei | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfiniam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfinių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinės | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfinio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinėmis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfiniais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfine | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfiniu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinėse | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfiniuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinėje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfiniame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinės | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfiniai | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinė | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfinės | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfiniai | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| izomorfinė | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| izomorfinis | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.