Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English invertible
adjective/en_positive
/ɪnˈvɝːtəbəl/ in-VUR-tuh-bul base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
invertible adjective/en_positive /ɪnˈvɝːtəbəl/ in-VUR-tuh-bul

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
invertible adjective/en_positive /ɪnˈvɝːtəbəl/ in-VUR-tuh-bul
more invertible adjective/en_comparative - -
most invertible adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
invertible adjective/es_singular_m - -
invertibles adjective/es_plural_f - -
invertibles adjective/es_plural_m - -
invertible adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
invertible adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
invertibles adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
invertibles adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
invertible adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
inversible adjective/fr_singular_m - -
inversibles adjective/fr_plural_f - -
inversibles adjective/fr_plural_m - -
inversible adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 44 slot(s) 33 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
invertuojamas adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
invertuojamas adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
invertuojamus adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
invertuojamą adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
invertuojamą adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
invertuojamesnes adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_f - -
invertuojamesnius adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_m - -
invertuojamesnę adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_f - -
invertuojamesnį adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_m - -
invertuojamesnės adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_f - -
invertuojamesni adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_m - -
invertuojamesnė adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_f - -
invertuojamesnis adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_m - -
invertuojamoms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
invertuojamiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
invertuojamai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
invertuojamam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
invertuojamų adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
invertuojamų adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
invertuojamos adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
invertuojamo adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
invertuojamomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
invertuojamais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
invertuojama adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
invertuojamu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
invertuojamose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
invertuojamuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
invertuojamoje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
invertuojamame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
invertuojamos adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
invertuojami adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
invertuojama adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
invertuojamiausias adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_f - -
invertuojamiausius adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_m - -
invertuojamiausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_f - -
invertuojamiausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_m - -
invertuojamiausios adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_f - -
invertuojamiausi adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_m - -
invertuojamiausia adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_f - -
invertuojamiausias adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_m - -
invertuojamos adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
invertuojami adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
invertuojama adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
invertuojamas adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.