Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English probabilistic
adjective/en_positive
/ˌprɑːbəˈlɪstɪk/ prob-uh-buh-LIS-tik base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
probabilistic adjective/en_positive /ˌprɑːbəˈlɪstɪk/ prob-uh-buh-LIS-tik

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
probabilistic adjective/en_positive /ˌprɑːbəˈlɪstɪk/ prob-uh-buh-LIS-tik
more probabilistic adjective/en_comparative - -
most probabilistic adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
probabilístico adjective/es_singular_m - -
probabilísticas adjective/es_plural_f - -
probabilísticos adjective/es_plural_m - -
probabilística adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
probabilístico adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
probabilísticas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
probabilísticos adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
probabilística adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
probabiliste adjective/fr_singular_m - -
probabilistes adjective/fr_plural_f - -
probabilistes adjective/fr_plural_m - -
probabiliste adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
tikimybinis adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
tikimybines adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
tikimybinius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
tikimybinę adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
tikimybinį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
tikimybinėms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
tikimybiniams adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
tikimybinei adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
tikimybiniam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
tikimybinių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
tikimybinių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
tikimybinės adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
tikimybinio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
tikimybinėmis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
tikimybiniais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
tikimybine adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
tikimybiniu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
tikimybinėse adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
tikimybiniuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
tikimybinėje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
tikimybiniame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
tikimybinės adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
tikimybiniai adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
tikimybinė adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
tikimybinės adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
tikimybiniai adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
tikimybinė adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
tikimybinis adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.