Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
foal
noun/en_singular |
/foʊl/ | FOHL | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| foal | noun/en_singular |
/foʊl/ | FOHL |
Grammatical forms
English 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| foal | noun/en_singular |
/foʊl/ | FOHL | |
| foals | noun/en_plural |
- | - | |
| foals' | noun/en_possessive_plural |
- | - | |
| foal's | noun/en_possessive_singular |
- | - |
Spanish 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| potro | noun/es_singular |
- | - | |
| potros | noun/es_plural |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| potro | noun/es-419_singular |
- | - | |
| potros | noun/es-419_plural |
- | - |
French 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| poulain | noun/fr_singular |
- | - | |
| poulains | noun/fr_plural |
- | - |
Lithuanian 14 slot(s) 12 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| kumeliukas | noun/lt_nominative_singular |
- | - | |
| kumeliukus | noun/lt_accusative_plural |
- | - | |
| kumeliuką | noun/lt_accusative_singular |
- | - | |
| kumeliukams | noun/lt_dative_plural |
- | - | |
| kumeliukui | noun/lt_dative_singular |
- | - | |
| kumeliukų | noun/lt_genitive_plural |
- | - | |
| kumeliuko | noun/lt_genitive_singular |
- | - | |
| kumeliukais | noun/lt_instrumental_plural |
- | - | |
| kumeliuku | noun/lt_instrumental_singular |
- | - | |
| kumeliukuose | noun/lt_locative_plural |
- | - | |
| kumeliuke | noun/lt_locative_singular |
- | - | |
| kumeliukai | noun/lt_nominative_plural |
- | - | |
| kumeliukai | noun/lt_vocative_plural |
- | - | |
| kumeliuke | noun/lt_vocative_singular |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
| Language | Fact Type | Value | Notes | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lt | Grammatical Gender | masculine | derived mechanically by generate_mechanical_forms |
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.