Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Grammatical forms
English 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| breakup | noun/en_singular |
- | - | |
| breakups | noun/en_plural |
- | - | |
| breakups' | noun/en_possessive_plural |
- | - | |
| breakup's | noun/en_possessive_singular |
- | - |
Spanish 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruptura | noun/es_singular |
- | - | |
| rupturas | noun/es_plural |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ruptura | noun/es-419_singular |
- | - | |
| rupturas | noun/es-419_plural |
- | - |
French 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| rupture | noun/fr_singular |
- | - | |
| ruptures | noun/fr_plural |
- | - |
Lithuanian 14 slot(s) 12 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| išsiskyrimas | noun/lt_nominative_singular |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimus | noun/lt_accusative_plural |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimą | noun/lt_accusative_singular |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimams | noun/lt_dative_plural |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimui | noun/lt_dative_singular |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimų | noun/lt_genitive_plural |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimo | noun/lt_genitive_singular |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimais | noun/lt_instrumental_plural |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimu | noun/lt_instrumental_singular |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimuose | noun/lt_locative_plural |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrime | noun/lt_locative_singular |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimai | noun/lt_nominative_plural |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrimai | noun/lt_vocative_plural |
- | - | |
| išsiskyrime | noun/lt_vocative_singular |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
| Language | Fact Type | Value | Notes | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lt | Grammatical Gender | masculine | derived mechanically by generate_mechanical_forms |
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.