Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English potential
adjective/en_positive
/pəˈtɛnʃəl/ puh-TEN-shul base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
potential adjective/en_positive /pəˈtɛnʃəl/ puh-TEN-shul

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
potential adjective/en_positive /pəˈtɛnʃəl/ puh-TEN-shul
more potential adjective/en_comparative - -
most potential adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
potencial adjective/es_singular_m - -
potenciales adjective/es_plural_f - -
potenciales adjective/es_plural_m - -
potencial adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
potencial adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
potenciales adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
potenciales adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
potencial adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
potentiel adjective/fr_singular_m - -
potentielles adjective/fr_plural_f - -
potentiels adjective/fr_plural_m - -
potentielle adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 44 slot(s) 33 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
galimas adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
galimas adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
galimus adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
galimą adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
galimą adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
galimesnes adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_f - -
galimesnius adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_plural_m - -
galimesnę adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_f - -
galimesnį adjective/lt_comparative_accusative_singular_m - -
galimesnės adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_f - -
galimesni adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_plural_m - -
galimesnė adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_f - -
galimesnis adjective/lt_comparative_nominative_singular_m - -
galimoms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
galimiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
galimai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
galimam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
galimų adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
galimų adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
galimos adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
galimo adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
galimomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
galimais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
galima adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
galimu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
galimose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
galimuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
galimoje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
galimame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
galimos adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
galimi adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
galima adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
galimiausias adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_f - -
galimiausius adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_plural_m - -
galimiausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_f - -
galimiausią adjective/lt_superlative_accusative_singular_m - -
galimiausios adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_f - -
galimiausi adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_plural_m - -
galimiausia adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_f - -
galimiausias adjective/lt_superlative_nominative_singular_m - -
galimos adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
galimi adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
galima adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
galimas adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.