Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English scared
adjective/en_positive
/skɑɹd/ SKARD base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
scared adjective/en_positive /skɑɹd/ SKARD

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
scared adjective/en_positive /skɑɹd/ SKARD
more scared adjective/en_comparative - -
most scared adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
asustado adjective/es_singular_m - -
asustadas adjective/es_plural_f - -
asustados adjective/es_plural_m - -
asustada adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
asustado adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
asustadas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
asustados adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
asustada adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
effrayé adjective/fr_singular_m - -
effrayées adjective/fr_plural_f - -
effrayés adjective/fr_plural_m - -
effrayée adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
išsigandęs adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
išsigandusias adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
išsigandusius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
išsigandusią adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
išsigandusį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
išsigandusioms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
išsigandusiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
išsigandusiai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
išsigandusiam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
išsigandusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
išsigandusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
išsigandusios adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
išsigandusio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
išsigandusiomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
išsigandusiais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
išsigandusia adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
išsigandusiu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
išsigandusiose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
išsigandusiuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
išsigandusioje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
išsigandusiame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
išsigandusios adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
išsigandę adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
išsigandusi adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
išsigandusios adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
išsigandę adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
išsigandusi adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
išsigandęs adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts
Language Fact Type Value Notes Verified
de Comparative ängstigter -
de Comparative Status override -
de Superlative am ängstigsten -
de Superlative Status override -
en Comparative Status regular -
en Gradability periphrastic -
en Superlative Status regular -
es Comparative más asustado -
es Comparative Status override -
es Superlative el más asustado -
es Superlative Status override -
fr Comparative plus effrayé -
fr Comparative Status override -
fr Feminine Form Status regular -
fr Superlative le plus effrayé -
fr Superlative Status override -
it Comparative più spaventato -
it Comparative Status override -
it Superlative il più spaventato -
it Superlative Status override -
nl Comparative banger -
nl Comparative Status override -
nl Superlative het bangst -
nl Superlative Status override -
pt Comparative mais assustado -
pt Comparative Status override -
pt Superlative o mais assustado -
pt Superlative Status override -
sv Comparative räddare -
sv Comparative Status override -
sv Superlative räddast -
sv Superlative Status override -
Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.