Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
genetic
adjective/en_positive |
/dʒəˈnɛtɪk/ | juh-NET-ik | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| genetic | adjective/en_positive |
/dʒəˈnɛtɪk/ | juh-NET-ik |
Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| genetic | adjective/en_positive |
/dʒəˈnɛtɪk/ | juh-NET-ik | |
| more genetic | adjective/en_comparative |
- | - | |
| most genetic | adjective/en_superlative |
- | - |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| genético | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| genéticas | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genéticos | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genética | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| genético | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| genéticas | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genéticos | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genética | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| génétique | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| génétiques | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| génétiques | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| génétique | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| genetinis | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| genetines | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genetinius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genetinę | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| genetinį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| genetinėms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genetiniams | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genetinei | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| genetiniam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| genetinių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genetinių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genetinės | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| genetinio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| genetinėmis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genetiniais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genetine | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| genetiniu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| genetinėse | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genetiniuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genetinėje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| genetiniame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| genetinės | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genetiniai | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genetinė | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| genetinės | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| genetiniai | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| genetinė | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| genetinis | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.