Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English genetic
adjective/en_positive
/dʒəˈnɛtɪk/ juh-NET-ik base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
genetic adjective/en_positive /dʒəˈnɛtɪk/ juh-NET-ik

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
genetic adjective/en_positive /dʒəˈnɛtɪk/ juh-NET-ik
more genetic adjective/en_comparative - -
most genetic adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
genético adjective/es_singular_m - -
genéticas adjective/es_plural_f - -
genéticos adjective/es_plural_m - -
genética adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
genético adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
genéticas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
genéticos adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
genética adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
génétique adjective/fr_singular_m - -
génétiques adjective/fr_plural_f - -
génétiques adjective/fr_plural_m - -
génétique adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
genetinis adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
genetines adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
genetinius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
genetinę adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
genetinį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
genetinėms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
genetiniams adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
genetinei adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
genetiniam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
genetinių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
genetinių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
genetinės adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
genetinio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
genetinėmis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
genetiniais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
genetine adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
genetiniu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
genetinėse adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
genetiniuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
genetinėje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
genetiniame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
genetinės adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
genetiniai adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
genetinė adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
genetinės adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
genetiniai adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
genetinė adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
genetinis adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.