Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English born
adjective/en_positive
/bɔrn/ BORN base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
born adjective/en_positive /bɔrn/ BORN

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
born adjective/en_positive /bɔrn/ BORN
borner adjective/en_comparative - -
bornest adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
nacido adjective/es_singular_m - -
nacidas adjective/es_plural_f - -
nacidos adjective/es_plural_m - -
nacida adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
nacido adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
nacidas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
nacidos adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
nacida adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
né adjective/fr_singular_m - -
nées adjective/fr_plural_f - -
nés adjective/fr_plural_m - -
née adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
gimęs adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
gimusias adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
gimusius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
gimusią adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
gimusį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
gimusioms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
gimusiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
gimusiai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
gimusiam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
gimusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
gimusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
gimusios adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
gimusio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
gimusiomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
gimusiais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
gimusia adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
gimusiu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
gimusiose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
gimusiuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
gimusioje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
gimusiame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
gimusios adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
gimę adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
gimusi adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
gimusios adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
gimę adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
gimusi adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
gimęs adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.