Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
born
adjective/en_positive |
/bɔrn/ | BORN | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| born | adjective/en_positive |
/bɔrn/ | BORN |
Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| born | adjective/en_positive |
/bɔrn/ | BORN | |
| borner | adjective/en_comparative |
- | - | |
| bornest | adjective/en_superlative |
- | - |
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nacido | adjective/es_singular_m |
- | - | |
| nacidas | adjective/es_plural_f |
- | - | |
| nacidos | adjective/es_plural_m |
- | - | |
| nacida | adjective/es_singular_f |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nacido | adjective/es-419_singular_m |
- | - | |
| nacidas | adjective/es-419_plural_f |
- | - | |
| nacidos | adjective/es-419_plural_m |
- | - | |
| nacida | adjective/es-419_singular_f |
- | - |
French 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| né | adjective/fr_singular_m |
- | - | |
| nées | adjective/fr_plural_f |
- | - | |
| nés | adjective/fr_plural_m |
- | - | |
| née | adjective/fr_singular_f |
- | - |
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| gimęs | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| gimusias | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| gimusius | adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| gimusią | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| gimusį | adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| gimusioms | adjective/lt_dative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| gimusiems | adjective/lt_dative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| gimusiai | adjective/lt_dative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| gimusiam | adjective/lt_dative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| gimusių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f |
- | - | |
| gimusių | adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m |
- | - | |
| gimusios | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f |
- | - | |
| gimusio | adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m |
- | - | |
| gimusiomis | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f |
- | - | |
| gimusiais | adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m |
- | - | |
| gimusia | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f |
- | - | |
| gimusiu | adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m |
- | - | |
| gimusiose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| gimusiuose | adjective/lt_locative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| gimusioje | adjective/lt_locative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| gimusiame | adjective/lt_locative_singular_m |
- | - | |
| gimusios | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| gimę | adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| gimusi | adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| gimusios | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f |
- | - | |
| gimę | adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m |
- | - | |
| gimusi | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f |
- | - | |
| gimęs | adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.