Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English phylogenetic
adjective/en_positive
/ˌfaɪloʊdʒəˈnɛtɪk/ fy-loh-juh-NET-ik base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
phylogenetic adjective/en_positive /ˌfaɪloʊdʒəˈnɛtɪk/ fy-loh-juh-NET-ik

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
phylogenetic adjective/en_positive /ˌfaɪloʊdʒəˈnɛtɪk/ fy-loh-juh-NET-ik
more phylogenetic adjective/en_comparative - -
most phylogenetic adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
filogenético adjective/es_singular_m - -
filogenéticas adjective/es_plural_f - -
filogenéticos adjective/es_plural_m - -
filogenética adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
filogenético adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
filogenéticas adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
filogenéticos adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
filogenética adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
French 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
phylogénétique adjective/fr_singular_m - -
phylogénétiques adjective/fr_plural_f - -
phylogénétiques adjective/fr_plural_m - -
phylogénétique adjective/fr_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
filogenetinis adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
filogenetines adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
filogenetinius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
filogenetinę adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
filogenetinį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
filogenetinėms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
filogenetiniams adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
filogenetinei adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
filogenetiniam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
filogenetinių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
filogenetinių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
filogenetinės adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
filogenetinio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
filogenetinėmis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
filogenetiniais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
filogenetine adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
filogenetiniu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
filogenetinėse adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
filogenetiniuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
filogenetinėje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
filogenetiniame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
filogenetinės adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
filogenetiniai adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
filogenetinė adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
filogenetinės adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
filogenetiniai adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
filogenetinė adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
filogenetinis adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.