Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English effective
adjective/en_positive
/ɪˈfɛktɪv/ ih-FEK-tiv base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
effective adjective/en_positive /ɪˈfɛktɪv/ ih-FEK-tiv

Grammatical forms
English 3 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
effective adjective/en_positive /ɪˈfɛktɪv/ ih-FEK-tiv
more effective adjective/en_comparative - -
most effective adjective/en_superlative - -
Spanish 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
vigente adjective/es_singular_m - -
vigentes adjective/es_plural_f - -
vigentes adjective/es_plural_m - -
vigente adjective/es_singular_f - -
Spanish (Latin America) 4 slot(s) 2 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
vigente adjective/es-419_singular_m - -
vigentes adjective/es-419_plural_f - -
vigentes adjective/es-419_plural_m - -
vigente adjective/es-419_singular_f - -
Lithuanian 28 slot(s) 22 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
įsigaliojęs adjective/lt_nominative_singular_m - -
įsigaliojusias adjective/lt_accusative_plural_f - -
įsigaliojusius adjective/lt_accusative_plural_m - -
įsigaliojusią adjective/lt_accusative_singular_f - -
įsigaliojusį adjective/lt_accusative_singular_m - -
įsigaliojusioms adjective/lt_dative_plural_f - -
įsigaliojusiems adjective/lt_dative_plural_m - -
įsigaliojusiai adjective/lt_dative_singular_f - -
įsigaliojusiam adjective/lt_dative_singular_m - -
įsigaliojusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_f - -
įsigaliojusių adjective/lt_genitive_plural_m - -
įsigaliojusios adjective/lt_genitive_singular_f - -
įsigaliojusio adjective/lt_genitive_singular_m - -
įsigaliojusiomis adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_f - -
įsigaliojusiais adjective/lt_instrumental_plural_m - -
įsigaliojusia adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_f - -
įsigaliojusiu adjective/lt_instrumental_singular_m - -
įsigaliojusiose adjective/lt_locative_plural_f - -
įsigaliojusiuose adjective/lt_locative_plural_m - -
įsigaliojusioje adjective/lt_locative_singular_f - -
įsigaliojusiame adjective/lt_locative_singular_m - -
įsigaliojusios adjective/lt_nominative_plural_f - -
įsigalioję adjective/lt_nominative_plural_m - -
įsigaliojusi adjective/lt_nominative_singular_f - -
įsigaliojusios adjective/lt_vocative_plural_f - -
įsigalioję adjective/lt_vocative_plural_m - -
įsigaliojusi adjective/lt_vocative_singular_f - -
įsigaliojęs adjective/lt_vocative_singular_m - -
Grammar Facts

No grammar facts recorded for this lemma yet.

Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.