Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
erlotinib
noun/en_singular |
/ɚˈlɑːtɪnɪb/ | er-LOT-ih-nib | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| erlotinib | noun/en_singular |
/ɚˈlɑːtɪnɪb/ | er-LOT-ih-nib |
Grammatical forms
English 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| erlotinib | noun/en_singular |
/ɚˈlɑːtɪnɪb/ | er-LOT-ih-nib | |
| erlotinibs | noun/en_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinibs' | noun/en_possessive_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinib's | noun/en_possessive_singular |
- | - |
French 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| erlotinib | noun/fr_singular |
- | - | |
| erlotinibs | noun/fr_plural |
- | - |
Lithuanian 14 slot(s) 12 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| erlotinibas | noun/lt_nominative_singular |
- | - | |
| erlotinibus | noun/lt_accusative_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinibą | noun/lt_accusative_singular |
- | - | |
| erlotinibams | noun/lt_dative_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinibui | noun/lt_dative_singular |
- | - | |
| erlotinibų | noun/lt_genitive_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinibo | noun/lt_genitive_singular |
- | - | |
| erlotinibais | noun/lt_instrumental_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinibu | noun/lt_instrumental_singular |
- | - | |
| erlotinibuose | noun/lt_locative_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinibe | noun/lt_locative_singular |
- | - | |
| erlotinibai | noun/lt_nominative_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinibai | noun/lt_vocative_plural |
- | - | |
| erlotinibe | noun/lt_vocative_singular |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
| Language | Fact Type | Value | Notes | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lt | Grammatical Gender | masculine | - |
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.