Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
methylprednisolone
noun/en_singular |
/ˌmɛθəlprɛdˈnɪsəˌloʊn/ | meth-uhl-pred-NIS-uh-lohn | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| methylprednisolone | noun/en_singular |
/ˌmɛθəlprɛdˈnɪsəˌloʊn/ | meth-uhl-pred-NIS-uh-lohn |
Grammatical forms
English 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| methylprednisolone | noun/en_singular |
/ˌmɛθəlprɛdˈnɪsəˌloʊn/ | meth-uhl-pred-NIS-uh-lohn | |
| methylprednisolones | noun/en_plural |
- | - | |
| methylprednisolones' | noun/en_possessive_plural |
- | - | |
| methylprednisolone's | noun/en_possessive_singular |
- | - |
Spanish 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| metilprednisolona | noun/es_singular |
- | - | |
| metilprednisolonas | noun/es_plural |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| metilprednisolona | noun/es-419_singular |
- | - | |
| metilprednisolonas | noun/es-419_plural |
- | - |
French 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| méthylprednisolone | noun/fr_singular |
- | - | |
| méthylprednisolones | noun/fr_plural |
- | - |
Lithuanian 14 slot(s) 12 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| metilprednizolonas | noun/lt_nominative_singular |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonus | noun/lt_accusative_plural |
- | - | |
| metilprednizoloną | noun/lt_accusative_singular |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonams | noun/lt_dative_plural |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonui | noun/lt_dative_singular |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonų | noun/lt_genitive_plural |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolono | noun/lt_genitive_singular |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonais | noun/lt_instrumental_plural |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonu | noun/lt_instrumental_singular |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonuose | noun/lt_locative_plural |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolone | noun/lt_locative_singular |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonai | noun/lt_nominative_plural |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolonai | noun/lt_vocative_plural |
- | - | |
| metilprednizolone | noun/lt_vocative_singular |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
| Language | Fact Type | Value | Notes | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lt | Grammatical Gender | masculine | - |
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.