Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
furosemide
noun/en_singular |
/fjʊˈroʊsəˌmaɪd/ | fyoo-ROH-suh-mide | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| furosemide | noun/en_singular |
/fjʊˈroʊsəˌmaɪd/ | fyoo-ROH-suh-mide |
Grammatical forms
English 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| furosemide | noun/en_singular |
/fjʊˈroʊsəˌmaɪd/ | fyoo-ROH-suh-mide | |
| furosemides | noun/en_plural |
- | - | |
| furosemides' | noun/en_possessive_plural |
- | - | |
| furosemide's | noun/en_possessive_singular |
- | - |
Spanish 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| furosemida | noun/es_singular |
- | - | |
| furosemidas | noun/es_plural |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| furosemida | noun/es-419_singular |
- | - | |
| furosemidas | noun/es-419_plural |
- | - |
French 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| furosémide | noun/fr_singular |
- | - | |
| furosémides | noun/fr_plural |
- | - |
Lithuanian 14 slot(s) 12 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| furozemidas | noun/lt_nominative_singular |
- | - | |
| furozemidus | noun/lt_accusative_plural |
- | - | |
| furozemidą | noun/lt_accusative_singular |
- | - | |
| furozemidams | noun/lt_dative_plural |
- | - | |
| furozemidui | noun/lt_dative_singular |
- | - | |
| furozemidų | noun/lt_genitive_plural |
- | - | |
| furozemido | noun/lt_genitive_singular |
- | - | |
| furozemidais | noun/lt_instrumental_plural |
- | - | |
| furozemidu | noun/lt_instrumental_singular |
- | - | |
| furozemiduose | noun/lt_locative_plural |
- | - | |
| furozemide | noun/lt_locative_singular |
- | - | |
| furozemidai | noun/lt_nominative_plural |
- | - | |
| furozemidai | noun/lt_vocative_plural |
- | - | |
| furozemide | noun/lt_vocative_singular |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
| Language | Fact Type | Value | Notes | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lt | Grammatical Gender | masculine | - |
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.