Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
levothyroxine
noun/en_singular |
/ˌliːvoʊθaɪˈrɑːksiːn/ | LEE-voh-thy-ROK-seen | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| levothyroxine | noun/en_singular |
/ˌliːvoʊθaɪˈrɑːksiːn/ | LEE-voh-thy-ROK-seen |
Grammatical forms
English 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| levothyroxine | noun/en_singular |
/ˌliːvoʊθaɪˈrɑːksiːn/ | LEE-voh-thy-ROK-seen | |
| levothyroxines | noun/en_plural |
- | - | |
| levothyroxines' | noun/en_possessive_plural |
- | - | |
| levothyroxine's | noun/en_possessive_singular |
- | - |
Spanish 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| levotiroxina | noun/es_singular |
- | - | |
| levotiroxinas | noun/es_plural |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| levotiroxina | noun/es-419_singular |
- | - | |
| levotiroxinas | noun/es-419_plural |
- | - |
French 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lévothyroxine | noun/fr_singular |
- | - | |
| lévothyroxines | noun/fr_plural |
- | - |
Lithuanian 14 slot(s) 12 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| levotiroksinas | noun/lt_nominative_singular |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinus | noun/lt_accusative_plural |
- | - | |
| levotiroksiną | noun/lt_accusative_singular |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinams | noun/lt_dative_plural |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinui | noun/lt_dative_singular |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinų | noun/lt_genitive_plural |
- | - | |
| levotiroksino | noun/lt_genitive_singular |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinais | noun/lt_instrumental_plural |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinu | noun/lt_instrumental_singular |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinuose | noun/lt_locative_plural |
- | - | |
| levotiroksine | noun/lt_locative_singular |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinai | noun/lt_nominative_plural |
- | - | |
| levotiroksinai | noun/lt_vocative_plural |
- | - | |
| levotiroksine | noun/lt_vocative_singular |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
| Language | Fact Type | Value | Notes | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lt | Grammatical Gender | masculine | - |
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.