Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
canagliflozin
noun/en_singular |
/ˌkænəɡlɪˈfloʊzɪn/ | KAN-uh-gli-FLO-zin | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| canagliflozin | noun/en_singular |
/ˌkænəɡlɪˈfloʊzɪn/ | KAN-uh-gli-FLO-zin |
Grammatical forms
English 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| canagliflozin | noun/en_singular |
/ˌkænəɡlɪˈfloʊzɪn/ | KAN-uh-gli-FLO-zin | |
| canagliflozins | noun/en_plural |
- | - | |
| canagliflozins' | noun/en_possessive_plural |
- | - | |
| canagliflozin's | noun/en_possessive_singular |
- | - |
Spanish 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| canagliflozina | noun/es_singular |
- | - | |
| canagliflozinas | noun/es_plural |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| canagliflozina | noun/es-419_singular |
- | - | |
| canagliflozinas | noun/es-419_plural |
- | - |
French 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| canagliflozine | noun/fr_singular |
- | - | |
| canagliflozines | noun/fr_plural |
- | - |
Lithuanian 14 slot(s) 12 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| kanagliflozinas | noun/lt_nominative_singular |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinus | noun/lt_accusative_plural |
- | - | |
| kanaglifloziną | noun/lt_accusative_singular |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinams | noun/lt_dative_plural |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinui | noun/lt_dative_singular |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinų | noun/lt_genitive_plural |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozino | noun/lt_genitive_singular |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinais | noun/lt_instrumental_plural |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinu | noun/lt_instrumental_singular |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinuose | noun/lt_locative_plural |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozine | noun/lt_locative_singular |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinai | noun/lt_nominative_plural |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozinai | noun/lt_vocative_plural |
- | - | |
| kanagliflozine | noun/lt_vocative_singular |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
| Language | Fact Type | Value | Notes | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lt | Grammatical Gender | masculine | - |
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.