Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
| Language | Lemma/Base Form | IPA | Phonetic | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English |
valacyclovir
noun/en_singular |
/ˌvæləˈsaɪkloʊvɪr/ | val-uh-SYE-kloh-veer | base form |
Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| valacyclovir | noun/en_singular |
/ˌvæləˈsaɪkloʊvɪr/ | val-uh-SYE-kloh-veer |
Grammatical forms
English 4 slot(s) 4 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| valacyclovir | noun/en_singular |
/ˌvæləˈsaɪkloʊvɪr/ | val-uh-SYE-kloh-veer | |
| valacyclovirs | noun/en_plural |
- | - | |
| valacyclovirs' | noun/en_possessive_plural |
- | - | |
| valacyclovir's | noun/en_possessive_singular |
- | - |
Spanish 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| valaciclovir | noun/es_singular |
- | - | |
| valaciclovires | noun/es_plural |
- | - |
Spanish (Latin America) 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| valaciclovir | noun/es-419_singular |
- | - | |
| valaciclovires | noun/es-419_plural |
- | - |
French 2 slot(s) 2 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| valaciclovir | noun/fr_singular |
- | - | |
| valaciclovirs | noun/fr_plural |
- | - |
Lithuanian 14 slot(s) 12 word(s)
| Form | Grammatical Form | IPA | Phonetic | Base |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| valacikloviras | noun/lt_nominative_singular |
- | - | |
| valaciklovirus | noun/lt_accusative_plural |
- | - | |
| valaciklovirą | noun/lt_accusative_singular |
- | - | |
| valaciklovirams | noun/lt_dative_plural |
- | - | |
| valaciklovirui | noun/lt_dative_singular |
- | - | |
| valaciklovirų | noun/lt_genitive_plural |
- | - | |
| valacikloviro | noun/lt_genitive_singular |
- | - | |
| valaciklovirais | noun/lt_instrumental_plural |
- | - | |
| valacikloviru | noun/lt_instrumental_singular |
- | - | |
| valacikloviruose | noun/lt_locative_plural |
- | - | |
| valaciklovire | noun/lt_locative_singular |
- | - | |
| valaciklovirai | noun/lt_nominative_plural |
- | - | |
| valaciklovirai | noun/lt_vocative_plural |
- | - | |
| valaciklovire | noun/lt_vocative_singular |
- | - |
Grammar Facts
| Language | Fact Type | Value | Notes | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lt | Grammatical Gender | masculine | - |
Lemma Facts
apply to the concept in every language
No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.