Grammatical Forms & Pronunciations
Lemma/base pronunciations
Language Lemma/Base Form IPA Phonetic Source
English teach
verb/en_infinitive
/tiːtʃ/ TEE-ch base form

Existing pronunciations
English 1 form(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
teach verb/en_infinitive /tiːtʃ/ TEE-ch

Grammatical forms
English 19 slot(s) 3 word(s)
Form Grammatical Form IPA Phonetic Base
teach verb/en_infinitive /tiːtʃ/ TEE-ch
will teach verb/en_1p_future - -
taught verb/en_1p_past - -
teach verb/en_1p_present - -
will teach verb/en_1s_future - -
taught verb/en_1s_past - -
teach verb/en_1s_present - -
will teach verb/en_2p_future - -
teach verb/en_2p_imp - -
taught verb/en_2p_past - -
teach verb/en_2p_present - -
will teach verb/en_2s_future - -
teach verb/en_2s_imp - -
taught verb/en_2s_past - -
teach verb/en_2s_present - -
will teach verb/en_3p_future - -
taught verb/en_3p_past - -
teach verb/en_3p_present - -
will teach verb/en_3s_future - -
Grammar Facts
Language Fact Type Value Notes Verified
de Auxiliary Verb haben -
de Past Participle gelehrt -
de Verb Reflexivity
Non reflexive
-
en Past taught -
en Past Participle taught -
en Verb Transitivity ditransitive -
es Past Participle enseñado -
es Verb Reflexivity
Non reflexive
-
fr Auxiliary Verb avoir -
fr Past Participle enseigné -
fr Verb Reflexivity
Non reflexive
-
it 1s Future insegnerò -
it 1s Past insegnai -
it 1s Present insegno -
it Auxiliary Verb avere -
it Past Participle insegnato -
it Verb Reflexivity
Non reflexive
-
lt 3s Past mokė -
lt 3s Present moko -
lt Infinitive mokyti -
lt Verb Reflexivity
Non reflexive
-
nl Auxiliary Verb hebben -
nl Past Participle onderwezen -
pt Past Participle ensinado -
sv Past Participle lärt -
Lemma Facts apply to the concept in every language

No lemma facts recorded for this lemma yet.